desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT2 8BD
Advertisement

Moreton (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains07:14WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:23BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:44WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)07:4407:44
Wool07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Sway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:51Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:14WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)08:1408:14
Wool08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:5408:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Woking10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:25London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains07:14WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:23BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:44WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:4407:44
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:51Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:14WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:1408:14
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:25London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-10-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..