desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT2 8BD
Advertisement

Moreton (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains22:28WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Sway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Totton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to St Denys (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Swaythling (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:01London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01
Dorchester South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:28WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)23:2823:28
Wool23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Hamworthy23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains00:05London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)00:0500:05
Dorchester South00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)06:3906:39
Wool06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth07:1707:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:50BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains22:28WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:01London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:2022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:28WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)23:2823:28
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains00:05London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0500:05
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:3906:39
London Waterloo09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:50BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..