desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT2 8BD
Advertisement

Moreton (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains12:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41
Dorchester South12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41
Dorchester South14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-08-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2019-08-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains12:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41
Weymouth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39
London Waterloo16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..