desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT2 8BD
Advertisement

Moreton (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains14:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)14:4014:41
Dorchester South14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains14:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:40London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4014:41
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..