desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT2 8BD
Advertisement

Moreton (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
South West Trains11:07WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)11:0711:07
Wool11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Hamworthy11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
New Milton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Fareham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Fareham
Havant13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Havant
Guildford13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Guildford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Guildford
Woking13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:16London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)11:1611:16
Dorchester South11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:07WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)12:0712:07
Wool12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Hamworthy12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
New Milton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Fareham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Fareham
Havant14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Havant
Guildford14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Guildford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Guildford
Woking14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:16London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)12:1612:16
Dorchester South12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-04-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2019-04-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:07WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)13:0713:07
Wool13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Hamworthy13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
New Milton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Fareham (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Fareham
Havant15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Havant
Guildford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Guildford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Guildford
Woking15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:16London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)13:1613:16
Dorchester South13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2019-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2019-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
South West Trains11:07WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:0711:07
London Waterloo14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:16London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Guildford
Havant09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Havant
Fareham09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:1611:16
Weymouth11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:07WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:0712:07
London Waterloo15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:16London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Guildford
Havant10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Havant
Fareham10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:1612:16
Weymouth12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:07WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:0713:07
London Waterloo16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:16London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Woking
Guildford10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Guildford
Havant11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Havant
Fareham11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:1613:16
Weymouth13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Sun 2019-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..