desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT2 8BD
Advertisement

Moreton (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
South West Trains22:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)22:4822:48
Wool22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2020-06-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2020-06-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Wed 2020-06-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2020-06-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2020-06-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2020-06-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:02BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Bournemouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Moreton (Dorset)23:0223:02
Dorchester South23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2020-06-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2020-06-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2020-06-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 4th June
South West Trains06:26WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)06:2606:26
Wool06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Moreton (Dorset)07:0207:02
Dorchester South07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-06-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2020-06-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2020-06-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
South West Trains22:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:4822:48
Bournemouth23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:02BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Bournemouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0223:02
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2020-06-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 4th June
South West Trains06:26WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:2606:26
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:0207:02
Weymouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Thu 2020-06-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..