desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT2 8BD
Advertisement

Moreton (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
South West Trains19:29London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29
Dorchester South19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:43WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43
Wool19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)20:2720:27
Wool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Sway (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Totton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Shawford (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:29London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)20:2920:29
Dorchester South20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:18WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18
Wool21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Hamworthy21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:5722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Sway (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Totton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Shawford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Micheldever (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hook (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchfield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Fleet (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brookwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brookwood
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39
Dorchester South21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Tue 2023-01-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2023-01-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
South West Trains19:29London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:43WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43
London Waterloo22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2720:27
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:29London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:2920:29
Weymouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:18WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..