desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton (Dorset) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT2 8BD
Advertisement

Moreton (Dorset) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains17:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39
Wool17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:43London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43
Dorchester South17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)18:3918:39
Wool18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Holton Heath18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth19:1719:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)18:3618:41
Dorchester South18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:29London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29
Dorchester South19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:43WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) departures
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43
Wool19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wool
Wareham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Poole
Bournemouth20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to New Milton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Woking (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains17:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:43London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:36London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:3618:41
Weymouth19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:3918:39
London Waterloo21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:29London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:43WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moreton (Dorset) arrivals
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43
London Waterloo22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moreton (Dorset) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...