desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Motherwell Railway Station

Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry19:552PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Penzance
Motherwell19:5419:55
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:041AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Ayr
Motherwell20:0320:04
Wishaw20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Tue 2019-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Carstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Tue 2019-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carstairs
Haymarket20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:163MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell20:16
Airbles20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:181Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:1420:18
Shieldmuir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:182LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell20:1720:18
Bellshill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:222Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry19:542PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:031AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:4019:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0320:04
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:083DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:124MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell20:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:141Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell20:1420:18
Lanark20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:172LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell20:1720:18
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..