desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Motherwell Railway Station

Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry17:562PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Penzance
Motherwell17:5517:56
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:121AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Anderston17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Motherwell18:1118:12
Shieldmuir18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Tue 2019-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Carstairs18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Tue 2019-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:171Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell18:1718:17
Shieldmuir18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:172LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell18:1618:17
Bellshill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:173MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell18:17
Airbles18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:222Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry17:552PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:053DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell18:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:111AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Anderston17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Rutherglen17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Uddingston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:1118:12
Carstairs18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Tue 2019-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:124MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell18:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:162LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:1618:17
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:171Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:1718:17
Lanark18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..