desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Motherwell Railway Station

Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
ScotRail11:153MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell11:15
Airbles11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:172LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell11:1711:17
Bellshill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Fri 2019-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Fri 2019-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:191Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1911:19
Shieldmuir11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Fri 2019-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Fri 2019-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2019-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2019-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:214MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell11:21
Whifflet11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:342EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Edinburgh10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Motherwell11:2311:34
Glasgow Central11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-07-12 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:454MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Milngavie10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Motherwell11:4111:45
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2019-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
ScotRail11:172LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:1711:17
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:191Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:1911:19
Lanark11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2019-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:232EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Edinburgh10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs10:5611:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell11:2311:34
Glasgow Central11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-07-12 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:403CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:4011:46
Dalmuir12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-07-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:414MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell11:4111:45
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:441Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:4411:47
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2019-07-12 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..