desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail05:593MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:59
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains06:041Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:132CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Motherwell06:1206:13
Bellshill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:153MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell06:15
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:171Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1606:17
Haymarket06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:0107:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dunbar
Newcastle08:3608:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newcastle
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Durham
Darlington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Darlington
York09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to York (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Chesterfield
Derby11:2511:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Taunton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Totnes (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:221MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell06:22
Shieldmuir06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Virgin Trains06:031Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:122CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1206:13
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:161Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1606:17
Plymouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:373CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4406:45
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains06:441Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:4406:45
London Euston11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..