desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail09:172LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell09:1509:17
Uddingston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:174MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell09:17
Airbles09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:191Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1909:19
Shieldmuir09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:241Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:263MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell09:26
Whifflet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:374DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Motherwell09:3509:37
Whifflet09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail09:152LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell09:1509:17
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:191Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell09:1909:19
Lanark09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:231Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:354DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell09:3509:37
Cumbernauld09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:373CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:3709:47
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:461Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell09:4609:48
Lanark10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...