desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Motherwell Railway Station

Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail14:174MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell14:17
Airbles14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:202PrestonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Preston12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Preston
Motherwell14:1914:20
Glasgow Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:263MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell14:26
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:354DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Motherwell14:3414:35
Whifflet14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:473CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Motherwell14:3714:47
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:502LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell14:4814:50
Bellshill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail14:044DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell14:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:103DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:192PrestonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Preston12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lockerbie
Motherwell14:1914:20
Glasgow Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:344DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell14:3414:35
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:373CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:3714:47
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:482LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:4814:50
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..