desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail08:181Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:1708:18
Shieldmuir08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:192LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell08:1808:19
Bellshill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:263MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell08:26
Whifflet08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:414DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Dalmuir07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Motherwell08:3508:41
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:473CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Motherwell08:3808:47
Airbles08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:471Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:4508:47
Shieldmuir08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail08:182LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:1808:19
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:354DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell08:3508:41
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:383CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell08:3808:47
Dalmuir09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:451Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell08:4508:47
Lanark09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:462LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:4608:47
Glasgow Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:042EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Edinburgh07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:4408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell09:0409:06
Glasgow Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..