desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail15:131Glasgow CentralWishawCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:1115:13
Shieldmuir15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:172WishawGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Wishaw15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell15:1715:17
Bellshill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:174MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell15:17
Airbles15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast15:20Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:20
Lockerbie16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lockerbie (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lockerbie
Carlisle17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:263MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell15:26
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:404DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Motherwell15:3515:40
Whifflet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail15:111Glasgow CentralWishawCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell15:1115:13
Wishaw15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:172WishawGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Wishaw15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:1715:17
Glasgow Central15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast15:30CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Carlisle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lockerbie
Motherwell15:30
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:354DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell15:3515:40
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:373CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell15:3715:47
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell15:4015:41
Glasgow Central16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...