desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
ScotRail05:414MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:41
Whifflet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:473MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:47
Airbles05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast05:481Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell05:48
Carlisle06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carlisle (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Penrith North Lakes (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lancaster (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lancaster
Preston07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Preston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Crewe (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Crewe
London Euston10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to London Euston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:554MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:55
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:593MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:59
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Holytown (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carfin (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cleland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shotts (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Fauldhouse
Breich06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Breich (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Addiewell (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to West Calder (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Livingston South (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirknewton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Curriehill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Slateford (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:162CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Motherwell06:1406:16
Bellshill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-06-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-06-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Caledonian Sleeper06:562London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:142CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1406:16
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-06-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:363CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast06:441Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:4406:45
London Euston11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to London Euston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:462Lanark / MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Motherwell05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Lanark06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4606:47
Lanark06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4606:47
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:031Glasgow CentralLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:0307:04
London Kings Cross12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..