desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
CrossCountry13:552Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bath Spa
Motherwell13:5413:55
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:162LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell14:1514:16
Bellshill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:181Glasgow CentralLanark / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell14:1814:18
Shieldmuir14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Motherwell15:1515:16
Bellshill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Thu 2020-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Thu 2020-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:183MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell14:18
Airbles14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:202Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Manchester Airport11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Manchester Airport
Motherwell14:1914:20
Glasgow Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:224MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell14:22
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5715:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
CrossCountry13:542Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2306:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from York
Darlington10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0213:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:043DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:124MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell14:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:152LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:1514:16
Glasgow Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:181Glasgow CentralLanark / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell14:1814:18
Lanark14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:192Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Manchester Airport11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Preston12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lockerbie
Motherwell14:1914:20
Glasgow Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..