desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRail06:162CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Motherwell06:1406:16
Bellshill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:173MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell06:17
Airbles06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:221MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell06:22
Shieldmuir06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Wed 2022-10-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Wed 2022-10-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Wed 2022-10-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:244MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell06:24
Whifflet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:404MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell06:40
Whifflet06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:473CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Motherwell06:3606:47
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
Caledonian Sleeper06:562London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:142CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1406:16
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:363CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:462LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4606:47
Glasgow Central07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:044HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:103DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..