desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Eastfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Advertisement

Mitcham Eastfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Thameslink05:58Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Sutton (London)05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Mitcham Eastfields05:5805:58
Streatham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Streatham (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Tulse Hill (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Herne Hill (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Farringdon (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cricklewood (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hendon (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Radlett (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hackbridge (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:04West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:24EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24
Balham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Fri 2018-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Fri 2018-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:28Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Sutton (London)06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Mitcham Eastfields06:2806:28
Streatham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Streatham (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Tulse Hill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Herne Hill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Farringdon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cricklewood (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hendon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Radlett (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:30London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Eastfields06:3006:30
Mitcham Junction06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hackbridge (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Thameslink05:58Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Sutton (London)05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields05:5805:58
St Albans City07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:04West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:24EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Fri 2018-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:28Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Sutton (London)06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:2806:28
St Albans City07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:30London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:3006:30
Epsom06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us