desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Eastfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Advertisement

Mitcham Eastfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern17:24EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Epsom17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Eastfields17:2417:24
Balham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Balham
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:30London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
London Victoria17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Eastfields17:3017:30
Mitcham Junction17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Cheam
Ewell East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Ewell East
Epsom17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Epsom17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Eastfields17:5417:54
Balham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:00London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
London Victoria17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Eastfields18:0018:00
Mitcham Junction18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Cheam
Ewell East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Ewell East
Epsom18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Epsom18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Eastfields18:2418:24
Balham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:30London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
London Victoria18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Eastfields18:3018:30
Mitcham Junction18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Cheam
Ewell East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Ewell East
Epsom18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern17:24EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Epsom17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields17:2417:24
London Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:30London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
London Victoria17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields17:3017:30
Epsom17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Epsom17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields17:5417:54
London Victoria18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:00London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
London Victoria17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields18:0018:00
Epsom18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Epsom18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:2418:24
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:30London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
London Victoria18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields18:3018:30
Epsom18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..