desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Eastfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Advertisement

Mitcham Eastfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern08:45DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Dorking08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Dorking
Mitcham Eastfields08:4508:45
Clapham Junction08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Sutton (London)08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Mitcham Eastfields08:4808:49
Streatham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Streatham (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Tulse Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to North Dulwich (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to East Dulwich (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Peckham Rye (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to South Bermondsey (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:54EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
Epsom08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Eastfields08:5408:54
Balham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Balham
Clapham Junction09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:58Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:00London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
London Victoria08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Eastfields09:0009:00
Mitcham Junction09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hackbridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Cheam
Ewell East09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Ewell East
Epsom09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:04St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields departures
St Albans City07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from St Albans City
Mitcham Eastfields09:0409:04
Mitcham Junction09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Hackbridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern08:45DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Dorking08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Cheam08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:4508:45
London Victoria09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:48Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Sutton (London)08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:4808:49
London Bridge09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:54EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
Epsom08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:5408:54
London Victoria09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:58Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:00London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
London Victoria08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields09:0009:00
Epsom09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:04St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Eastfields arrivals
St Albans City07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields09:0409:04
Sutton (London)09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Eastfields departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..