Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Matlock Bath Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains19:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath19:2219:22
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:3819:38
Cromford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:22NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath20:2220:22
Matlock20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3820:38
Cromford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:24Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath21:2421:24
Matlock21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:4221:42
Cromford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains19:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:3819:38
Nottingham20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:22NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:2220:22
Matlock20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3820:38
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:24Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2421:24
Matlock21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:4221:42
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..