Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Matlock Bath Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains16:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath17:2217:22
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3817:38
Cromford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:23Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath18:2318:23
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:3918:39
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath19:2219:22
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains16:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3817:38
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:23Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:3918:39
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..