desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains22:46DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-02-27 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath22:4622:46
Matlock22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-02-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:57MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5722:57
Cromford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 28th February
East Midlands Trains08:26DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath08:2608:26
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-02-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:40MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40
Cromford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:26NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath10:2610:26
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-02-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:40MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:4010:40
Cromford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2021-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2021-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sun 2021-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains22:46DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-02-27 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-02-27 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-02-27 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-02-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-02-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-02-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4622:46
Matlock22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-02-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:57MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5722:57
Nottingham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 28th February
East Midlands Trains08:26DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2608:26
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-02-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:40MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40
Nottingham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:26NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2610:26
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-02-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:40MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:4010:40
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..