desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:4015:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath15:2215:22
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Bleasby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath16:2216:22
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath17:2217:22
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..