desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
East Midlands Trains07:21NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath07:2107:21
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Fri 2020-04-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4408:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:23Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath08:2308:23
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Fri 2020-04-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Bleasby (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath09:2209:22
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Fri 2020-04-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3909:39
Cromford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:4110:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
East Midlands Trains07:21NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Fri 2020-04-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:23Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Fri 2020-04-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Fri 2020-04-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3909:39
Newark Castle11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..