desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
East Midlands Trains08:26DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath08:2608:26
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:40MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40
Cromford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:26NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath10:2610:26
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:40MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:4010:40
Cromford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Grantham
Matlock Bath12:2712:27
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:40MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:4012:40
Cromford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
East Midlands Trains08:26DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2608:26
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:40MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:26NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2610:26
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:40MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:4010:40
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27GranthamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Grantham
Bingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2712:27
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:40MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:4012:40
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..