desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains10:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath10:2210:22
Matlock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3810:38
Cromford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:3911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Bleasby (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath11:2211:22
Matlock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:3811:38
Cromford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:4012:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath12:2212:22
Matlock12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3812:38
Cromford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Spondon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Spondon
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:4013:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains10:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2210:22
Matlock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3810:38
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22
Matlock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:3811:38
Newark Castle13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2212:22
Matlock12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:38MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3812:38
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..