desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
East Midlands Trains13:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath13:2213:22
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-05-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Spondon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Spondon
Long Eaton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:4014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Bleasby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath15:2215:22
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-05-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Lowdham (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Bleasby (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:18NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath16:1816:18
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-05-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
East Midlands Trains13:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-05-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39
Newark Castle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-05-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-05-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:39MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-05-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:18NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath16:1816:18
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-05-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-05-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..