desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
East Midlands Trains06:11DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath06:1106:11
Matlock06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:20MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2006:20
Cromford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath07:0207:02
Matlock07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:1307:13
Cromford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-10-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2021-10-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath08:0408:04
Matlock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:1408:14
Cromford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2021-10-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-10-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2021-10-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2021-10-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2021-10-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
East Midlands Trains06:11DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1106:11
Matlock06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:20MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2006:20
Derby06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath07:0207:02
Matlock07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:1307:13
Derby07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath08:0408:04
Matlock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2021-10-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-10-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:1408:14
Derby08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..