desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains12:16MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:1612:16
Cromford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby12:4612:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath13:0313:03
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:17MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:1713:17
Cromford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Spondon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Spondon
Long Eaton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Beeston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath14:0314:03
Matlock14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2024-07-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:17MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:1714:17
Cromford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath15:0315:03
Matlock15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2024-07-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains12:16MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:1612:16
Nottingham13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby12:2212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath13:0313:03
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:17MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:1713:17
Nottingham14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:2213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath14:0314:03
Matlock14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2024-07-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:17MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:1714:17
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby14:2214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Wed 2024-07-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath15:0315:03
Matlock15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2024-07-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...