desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock Bath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NT
Advertisement

Matlock Bath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
East Midlands Trains20:21NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Matlock Bath20:2120:21
Matlock20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2019-12-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3820:38
Cromford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:23Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Matlock Bath21:2321:23
Matlock21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2019-12-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:4221:42
Cromford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2019-12-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-12-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2019-12-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2019-12-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2019-12-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2019-12-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:49DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Matlock Bath22:4922:49
Matlock22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2019-12-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:58MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath departures
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5822:58
Cromford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Cromford (Thu 2019-12-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-12-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2019-12-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2019-12-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Thu 2019-12-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2019-12-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-12-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2019-12-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2019-12-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
East Midlands Trains20:21NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Spondon
Derby19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:2120:21
Matlock20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2019-12-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3820:38
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:23Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2321:23
Matlock21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2019-12-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:4221:42
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Derby (Thu 2019-12-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:49DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4922:49
Matlock22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2019-12-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:58MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock Bath arrivals
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-12-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5822:58
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2019-12-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock Bath departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..