desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales15:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash15:2615:27
Fernhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash15:5415:54
Penrhiwceiber15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash16:2716:27
Fernhill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash16:5416:54
Penrhiwceiber16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash17:2917:29
Fernhill17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2021-08-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-08-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2021-08-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash17:5417:54
Penrhiwceiber17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales15:26BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2615:27
Aberdare15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:5415:54
Barry Island17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2716:27
Aberdare16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:5416:54
Barry Island18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2917:29
Aberdare17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2021-08-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:5417:54
Barry Island19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..