desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:33PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Pontypridd06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Mountain Ash06:2806:33
Fernhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash06:3106:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash06:5807:03
Fernhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash07:0107:04
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash07:2807:33
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash07:3107:34
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:28PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Pontypridd06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:33
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:03
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..