desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:33BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash10:2810:33
Fernhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash10:3110:34
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Island
Mountain Ash10:5811:03
Fernhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash11:0111:04
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash11:3111:34
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Island
Mountain Ash11:5812:03
Fernhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Fri 2018-06-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-06-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:33
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:3110:34
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:58Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:03
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0111:04
Barry Island12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:3111:34
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:5812:03
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..