desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:25PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Penarth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penarth
Mountain Ash19:2419:25
Fernhill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash19:5119:51
Penrhiwceiber19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3120:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Penarth19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penarth
Mountain Ash20:2420:25
Fernhill20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2020-07-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2020-07-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2020-07-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash20:5120:51
Penrhiwceiber20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:24PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Penarth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2419:25
Aberdare19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:5119:51
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Penarth19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3919:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:2420:25
Aberdare20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2020-07-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:5120:51
Penarth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Penarth20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2421:25
Aberdare21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2020-07-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..