hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:04AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash21:0321:04
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash06:2806:33
Fernhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash06:3106:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash06:5807:03
Fernhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash07:0107:04
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash07:2807:33
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Mon 2018-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:03AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0321:04
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:28Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5606:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:33
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:03
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2018-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us