desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:06AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash23:0623:06
Penrhiwceiber23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:18Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash23:1823:18
Fernhill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:19Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash00:1900:19
Fernhill00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:06AberdareBarry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash06:0406:06
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Mountain Ash06:0406:06
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5307:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Pontypridd06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Mountain Ash06:3206:33
Fernhill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2022-06-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-06-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2022-06-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash06:3206:34
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:06AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash23:0623:06
Cardiff Central00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:18Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:1823:18
Aberdare23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:19Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash00:1900:19
Aberdare00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04AberdareBarry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0406:06
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Pontypridd06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:3206:33
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2022-06-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-06-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3206:34
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..