desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash16:5416:54
Penrhiwceiber16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash17:2917:29
Fernhill17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash17:5417:54
Penrhiwceiber17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash18:2718:27
Fernhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash18:5218:52
Penrhiwceiber18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4319:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash19:2719:27
Fernhill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2021-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:5416:54
Barry Island18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2917:29
Aberdare17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:5417:54
Barry Island19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2718:27
Aberdare18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:5218:52
Barry Island20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2719:27
Aberdare19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Thu 2021-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..