desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:331BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash07:3007:33
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:342AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash07:3207:34
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:031Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash08:0008:03
Fernhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:042AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash08:0208:04
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:331BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash08:3008:33
Fernhill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:342AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash08:3208:34
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:301BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:322AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3207:34
Barry Island08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:001Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:0008:03
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:022AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0208:04
Barry Island09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:301BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:3008:33
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:322AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3208:34
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...