desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:04AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash19:0119:04
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash19:2819:33
Fernhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Barry Island18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Island
Mountain Ash19:5620:03
Fernhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2018-08-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-08-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash20:0120:04
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5721:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash20:3020:33
Fernhill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2018-08-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-08-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash20:3120:34
Penrhiwceiber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:01AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0119:04
Cardiff Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:33
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Barry Island18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:5620:03
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:01AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0120:04
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penarth (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3020:33
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:3120:34
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..