desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash13:0213:04
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash13:3013:33
Fernhill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Island
Mountain Ash14:0014:03
Fernhill14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Mon 2020-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash14:0214:04
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash14:3014:33
Fernhill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Mon 2020-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash14:3214:34
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:02AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0213:04
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:3013:33
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:0014:03
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0214:04
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:3014:33
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3214:34
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..