desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash23:2723:28
Fernhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:33Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash09:2809:33
Fernhill09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sun 2019-02-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-02-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash09:3109:34
Penrhiwceiber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash10:0410:04
Penrhiwceiber10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash10:2810:29
Fernhill10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash11:0311:03
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2723:28
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:33
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34
Cardiff Central10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0410:04
Cardiff Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:29
Aberdare10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0311:03
Cardiff Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..