desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mountain Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3HD
Advertisement

Mountain Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash13:5413:54
Penrhiwceiber13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash14:2614:27
Fernhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash14:5414:54
Penrhiwceiber14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Cardiff Central14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Mountain Ash15:2615:27
Fernhill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2021-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2021-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Aberdare15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Mountain Ash15:5415:54
Penrhiwceiber15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry
Barry Island17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash departures
Bridgend14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Mountain Ash16:2816:29
Fernhill16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2021-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2021-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:5413:54
Barry Island15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2614:27
Aberdare14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:5414:54
Barry Island16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2021-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Cardiff Central14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2615:27
Aberdare15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2021-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Aberdare15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:5415:54
Barry Island17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mountain Ash arrivals
Bridgend14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:29
Aberdare16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Aberdare (Wed 2021-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mountain Ash departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..