desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG19 9NW
Advertisement

Mansfield Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains19:183Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18
Mansfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:172WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:181NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:461NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:073Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Grantham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Grantham
Peterborough08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Peterborough
Ely09:4209:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Ely
Thetford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Thetford
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:242WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Carlton (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Lowdham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Collingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hykeham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains21:053SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham20:1220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:172WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:181NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:421NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:242WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:441NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..