desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG19 9NW
Advertisement

Mansfield Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:112Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse14:11
Mansfield14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:092Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse16:09
Mansfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:362Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36
Mansfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:182Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18
Mansfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:072Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse21:07
Mansfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:172WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:081NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:051NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:331NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:091NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:051SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham20:1220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:172WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..