hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG19 9NW
Advertisement

Mansfield Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains11:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06
Mansfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:373Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse11:37
Mansfield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Nottingham12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:021NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02
Shirebrook12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0612:06
Mansfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:373Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse12:37
Mansfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Nottingham13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:021NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0213:02
Shirebrook13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains11:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:343NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:021NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0612:06
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:343NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:021NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0213:02
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us