desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG19 9NW
Advertisement

Mansfield Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains10:021NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02
Shirebrook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2019-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2019-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2019-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:373Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse10:37
Mansfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2019-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2019-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2019-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Nottingham11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:041NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0311:04
Shirebrook11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Mon 2019-06-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2019-06-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2019-06-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2019-06-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2019-06-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06
Mansfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2019-06-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-06-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2019-06-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2019-06-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:373Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse11:37
Mansfield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Mon 2019-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2019-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2019-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Nottingham12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains10:021NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06
Nottingham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:343NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:031NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0311:04
Worksop11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2019-06-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:343NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..