desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG19 9NW
Advertisement

Mansfield Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
East Midlands Trains13:011NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0013:01
Shirebrook13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0613:06
Mansfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:373Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse13:37
Mansfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Nottingham14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:011NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0014:01
Shirebrook14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0614:06
Mansfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:373Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse14:37
Mansfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Nottingham15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
East Midlands Trains13:001NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0013:01
Worksop13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0613:06
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:323NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:001NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0014:01
Worksop14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0614:06
Nottingham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:323NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..