desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG19 9NW
Advertisement

Mansfield Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains22:071NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07
Shirebrook22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:072WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07
Mansfield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:071NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0723:07
Shirebrook23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Fri 2022-05-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2022-05-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Fri 2022-05-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Fri 2022-05-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:102WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0923:10
Mansfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains00:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse00:0500:06
Mansfield00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Sat 2022-05-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2022-05-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Nottingham00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:561NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse05:5605:56
Shirebrook06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains22:071NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07
Worksop22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:072WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07
Nottingham22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:071NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0723:07
Worksop23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2022-05-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:092WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0923:10
Nottingham23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains00:052WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse00:0500:06
Nottingham00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:561NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse05:5605:56
Worksop06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..