desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG19 9NW
Advertisement

Mansfield Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
East Midlands Trains16:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0616:06
Mansfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:373Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse16:37
Mansfield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Nottingham17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:021NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0217:02
Shirebrook17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0617:06
Mansfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:423Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse17:42
Mansfield17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Nottingham18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:081NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
East Midlands Trains16:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0616:06
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:343NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:021NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0217:02
Worksop17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:062WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0617:06
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:393NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:081NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..