desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mansfield Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mansfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG19 9NW
Advertisement

Mansfield Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains22:492WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:501NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse22:5022:50
Shirebrook22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2019-05-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2019-05-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Wed 2019-05-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Wed 2019-05-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2019-05-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains06:172WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:181NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:471NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4306:47
Shirebrook06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2019-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Thu 2019-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Thu 2019-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2019-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:073Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Mansfield (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Grantham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Grantham
Peterborough08:5809:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Peterborough (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Peterborough
Ely09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Ely (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Ely
Thetford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Thetford (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Thetford
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Norwich (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains22:492WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:501NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:5022:50
Worksop23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2019-05-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains06:172WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:181NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:431NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4306:47
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2019-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:242WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2019-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mansfield Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..