Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Maesteg Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:15MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg20:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg21:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg22:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:44MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg06:44
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg07:59
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg09:16
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-07-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg23:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..