desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg18:20
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg19:20
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg20:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg21:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg22:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:44MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg06:44
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:15HolyheadMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg23:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..