desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg15:17
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg16:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg17:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg18:20
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg19:20
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg20:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:1822:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:09Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15HolyheadMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..