desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:45MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg06:45
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanhilleth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg08:03
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16MaestegLydneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg09:16
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg10:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15MaestegLydneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg11:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0612:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17MaestegHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg12:17
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Hereford (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ludlow (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gobowen (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chirk (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ruabon (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chester
Flint16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Flint (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rhyl (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Conwy (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Valley (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Holyhead (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Severn Tunnel JunctionMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Severn Tunnel Junction06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06LydneyMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Lydney08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04LydneyMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Lydney09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12HolyheadMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Tue 2022-08-09 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..