desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:45MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg06:45
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanhilleth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg08:03
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg09:16
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg10:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg11:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg12:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..