desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales19:13MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg19:13
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg20:10
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:11MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg21:11
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2024-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2024-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2024-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2024-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2024-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2024-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2024-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2024-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2024-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg22:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Wed 2024-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:45MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg06:45
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2024-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2024-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2024-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2024-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2024-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Thu 2024-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2024-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Thu 2024-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2024-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg08:01
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales19:09Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:0721:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:27Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Wed 2024-06-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg23:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Thu 2024-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2024-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Thu 2024-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2024-06-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2024-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Thu 2024-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Thu 2024-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...