desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:15MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg19:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-10-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2021-10-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2021-10-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sun 2021-10-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2021-10-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-10-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg20:38
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:45MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg06:45
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg08:03
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2021-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2021-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg09:16
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg10:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2021-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2021-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2021-10-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..