desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:15MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg11:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg13:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2021-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2021-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg15:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg17:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg19:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2021-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2021-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg21:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-01-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-01-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-01-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-01-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2021-01-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2021-01-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-01-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-01-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ninian Park (Mon 2021-01-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg22:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-01-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-01-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2021-01-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-01-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2021-01-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2021-01-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2021-01-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-01-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:05Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Gloucester11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:0612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0216:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5519:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Gloucester20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:0921:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2021-01-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..