desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:14MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg12:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg13:10
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg15:10
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-07-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-07-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2020-07-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-07-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2020-07-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2020-07-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sun 2020-07-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2020-07-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-07-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg17:10
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-07-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-07-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2020-07-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-07-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2020-07-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2020-07-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sun 2020-07-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2020-07-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-07-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg19:14
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-07-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-07-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2020-07-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-07-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2020-07-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2020-07-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sun 2020-07-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2020-07-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-07-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg20:38
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newbridge (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanhilleth (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-07-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:10Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Sun 2020-07-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..