desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moses Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 2QH
Advertisement

Moses Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern19:282Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Moses Gate19:2819:28
Bolton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Parbold
Hoscar20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:321SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Southport18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Moses Gate19:3219:32
Farnworth19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Wed 2020-07-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:282Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Moses Gate20:2820:28
Bolton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Southport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Moses Gate20:3220:32
Farnworth20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Wed 2020-07-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Wed 2020-07-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Deansgate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:302Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Moses Gate21:3021:30
Bolton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Parbold (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:371SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Moses Gate21:3721:37
Farnworth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Wed 2020-07-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Wed 2020-07-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Wed 2020-07-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:0022:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-07-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-07-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern19:282Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:0919:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:2819:28
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:321SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Southport18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate19:3219:32
Manchester Oxford Road19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:282Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate20:2820:28
Southport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Wed 2020-07-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Southport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate20:3220:32
Manchester Oxford Road20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:302Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate21:3021:30
Southport22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Wed 2020-07-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:371SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate21:3721:37
Stalybridge22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-07-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..