desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moses Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 2QH
Advertisement

Moses Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern09:092StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Moses Gate09:0909:09
Bolton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:201ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Clitheroe
Moses Gate09:2009:20
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Moston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Rochdale (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Wigan North Western09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan North Western
Moses Gate09:2909:29
Farnworth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:092StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Stalybridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Moses Gate10:0910:09
Bolton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:301Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Wigan North Western10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan North Western
Moses Gate10:3010:30
Farnworth10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Farnworth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Salford Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:092StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate departures
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Moses Gate11:0911:09
Bolton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Bolton
Westhoughton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Westhoughton
Hindley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern09:092StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:09
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:201ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Whalley
Langho08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20
Rochdale10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Rochdale (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Wigan North Western09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate09:2909:29
Stalybridge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:092StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Stalybridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate10:0910:09
Wigan North Western10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:301Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Wigan North Western10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate10:3010:30
Stalybridge11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:092StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moses Gate arrivals
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moses Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate11:0911:09
Wigan North Western11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moses Gate departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..