desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT12 4BW
Advertisement

Minster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern18:20RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster18:1618:20
Sturry18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:22RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster20:2220:22
Sturry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:22RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster21:2221:22
Sturry21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:09London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
London Charing Cross20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
Minster22:0922:09
Ramsgate22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:22RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster22:2222:22
Sturry22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:12London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
London Charing Cross21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
Minster23:1123:12
Ramsgate23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern18:16RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster18:1618:20
Ashford International18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:22RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster20:2220:22
London Charing Cross22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:22RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster21:2221:22
London Charing Cross23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:09London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
London Charing Cross20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster22:0922:09
Ramsgate22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:22RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster22:2222:22
Tonbridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:11London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
London Charing Cross21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster23:1123:12
Ramsgate23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..