desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT12 4BW
Advertisement

Minster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Southeastern05:01RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01
Sturry05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Stratford International (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:44RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4405:44
Sturry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:17RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:1606:17
Sturry06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Hildenborough (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Tonbridge05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Tonbridge
Minster06:4506:46
Ramsgate06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:47MinsterLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Minster06:47
Sturry06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Headcorn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:13Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Minster07:1307:13
Ramsgate07:1807:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Margate (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Southeastern05:01RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:44RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4405:44
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:16RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:1606:17
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Tonbridge05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International06:0106:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster06:4506:46
Ramsgate06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:13Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster07:1307:13
Margate07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Margate (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:17RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:1707:17
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..