desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT12 4BW
Advertisement

Minster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern05:48RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4805:48
Sturry06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:2106:21
Sturry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:4606:46
Sturry06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Lenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Lenham
Harrietsham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Harrietsham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Hollingbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Bearsted (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Maidstone East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Maidstone East
Barming08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Barming (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Barming
East Malling08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to East Malling (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to East Malling
West Malling08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to West Malling (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Otford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Otford
Swanley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Swanley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to St Mary Cray (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:09Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Minster07:0907:09
Ramsgate07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-04-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Broadstairs (Wed 2021-04-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Margate (Wed 2021-04-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:22FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Faversham06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Faversham
Minster07:2207:22
Sturry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:49MinsterLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Minster07:49
Sturry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Lenham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Lenham
Harrietsham08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Harrietsham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Hollingbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Bearsted (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Maidstone East (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Maidstone East
Barming09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Barming (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Barming
East Malling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to East Malling (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to East Malling
West Malling09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to West Malling (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Kemsing (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Kemsing
Otford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Otford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Otford
Swanley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Swanley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to St Mary Cray (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern05:48RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4805:48
London Charing Cross07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:2106:21
London Charing Cross08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:4606:46
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:09Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster07:0907:09
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Margate (Wed 2021-04-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:22FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Faversham06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:2207:22
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:42Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International06:5307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster07:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..