desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT12 4BW
Advertisement

Minster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Southeastern18:09London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
Minster18:0918:09
Ramsgate18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:25RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster18:2518:25
Sturry18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Wye18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:09London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
Minster19:0919:09
Ramsgate19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:25RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster19:2519:25
Sturry19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Wye19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:11London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
London Charing Cross18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
Minster20:1120:11
Ramsgate20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Southeastern18:09London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster18:0918:09
Ramsgate18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:25RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster18:2518:25
London Charing Cross20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:09London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster19:0919:09
Ramsgate19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:25RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster19:2519:25
London Charing Cross21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:11London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
London Charing Cross18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster20:1120:11
Ramsgate20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..