desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT12 4BW
Advertisement

Minster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Southeastern06:15RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:1506:15
Sturry06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:4606:46
Sturry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Hildenborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Cannon Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:09Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Minster07:0907:09
Thanet Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Thanet Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Thanet Parkway
Ramsgate07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Broadstairs (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Margate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:20RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:2007:20
Sturry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:48RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:4807:48
Sturry07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International08:2608:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:56London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
London St Pancras06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London St Pancras
Minster07:5607:56
Thanet Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Thanet Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Thanet Parkway
Ramsgate08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Broadstairs (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Margate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Southeastern06:15RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Minster06:1506:15
London Charing Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Minster06:4606:46
London Cannon Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Cannon Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:09Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster07:0907:09
Margate07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Margate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:20RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Minster07:2007:20
London Charing Cross09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:48RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Minster07:4807:48
London Charing Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:56London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
London St Pancras06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster07:5607:56
Margate08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Margate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...