desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT12 4BW
Advertisement

Minster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southeastern07:19RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:1907:19
Sturry07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Headcorn08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Orpington (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Orpington
Bromley South09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Bromley South (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:19RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:1908:19
Sturry08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Headcorn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Orpington (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Orpington
Bromley South10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Bromley South (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:07Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ashford International08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Minster09:0609:07
Ramsgate09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:26RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster09:2609:26
Sturry09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Wye09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Headcorn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Orpington (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Orpington
Bromley South11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Bromley South (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:07London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
London Victoria08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Victoria
Minster10:0610:07
Ramsgate10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:26RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster10:2610:26
Sturry10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Wye10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Headcorn11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Orpington (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Orpington
Bromley South12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Bromley South (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southeastern07:19RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:1907:19
London Victoria09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:19RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:1908:19
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:06Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ashford International08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster09:0609:07
Ramsgate09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:26RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster09:2609:26
London Victoria11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:06London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
London Victoria08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Bromley South
Orpington08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster10:0610:07
Ramsgate10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:26RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster10:2610:26
London Victoria12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..