desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Minster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT12 4BW
Advertisement

Minster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern09:11London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
London Charing Cross07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
Minster09:1009:11
Ramsgate09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:22RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster09:2209:22
Sturry09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Chartham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chartham
Chilham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Chilham
Wye09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:10London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
London Charing Cross08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
Minster10:1010:10
Ramsgate10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:25RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster10:2510:25
Sturry10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Wye10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:10London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
London Charing Cross09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
Minster11:1011:10
Ramsgate11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:25RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster departures
Ramsgate11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster11:2511:25
Sturry11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sturry
Canterbury West11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Canterbury West
Wye11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Wye
Ashford International12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Pluckley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Pluckley
Headcorn12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Staplehurst
Marden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Marden
Paddock Wood12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern09:10London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
London Charing Cross07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Chilham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chilham
Chartham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster09:1009:11
Ramsgate09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:22RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster09:2209:22
Ashford International09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ashford International (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:10London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
London Charing Cross08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster10:1010:10
Ramsgate10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:25RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster10:2510:25
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:10London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
London Charing Cross09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ashford International
Wye10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Sturry
Minster11:1011:10
Ramsgate11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:25RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Minster arrivals
Ramsgate11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster11:2511:25
London Charing Cross13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Minster departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..