desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern07:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston07:3007:30
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston07:4907:49
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Moston08:0008:00
Manchester Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:23Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:2308:23
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Todmorden08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Halifax (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Halifax
Low Moor09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Low Moor (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:26RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston08:2608:26
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:50ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston08:5008:50
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern07:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:0008:00
Manchester Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:23Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:2308:23
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:26RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:50ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Mon 2020-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2020-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..