desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern12:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston12:3012:30
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston12:5012:50
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston13:3013:30
Manchester Victoria13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston13:5013:50
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Wed 2020-04-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern12:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3012:30
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:3013:30
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston13:5013:50
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Wed 2020-04-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..