Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Moston Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern05:52Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mytholmroyd
Halifax06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Halifax (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Cross Gates07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cross Gates (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Cross Gates
Garforth07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Garforth (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Garforth
East Garforth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to East Garforth (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to East Garforth
Micklefield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Micklefield (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ulleskelf
York08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to York (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston06:0506:05
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Atherton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hag Fold (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Daisy Hill (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hindley (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Pemberton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Orrell (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Upholland (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rainford (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston06:5406:54
Manchester Victoria07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston07:1607:16
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern05:52Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52
York08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to York (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:5406:54
Blackburn08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1607:16
Rochdale07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..