desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern22:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston22:5522:55
Manchester Victoria23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston23:2423:24
Manchester Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:40Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern05:52Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Thu 2020-01-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Halifax (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2020-01-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston06:0506:05
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Atherton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Pemberton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Upholland (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rainford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern22:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston22:5522:55
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2020-01-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24
Manchester Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:40Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern05:52Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Thu 2020-01-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52
Leeds07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2020-01-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2020-01-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2020-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..