desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:08SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Moston11:0811:08
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston11:1511:15
Manchester Victoria11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walkden
Atherton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Atherton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hindley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Southport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Moston12:0812:08
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston12:1512:15
Manchester Victoria12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walkden
Atherton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Atherton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hindley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Moston13:0913:09
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston13:1513:15
Manchester Victoria13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walkden
Atherton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Atherton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hindley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:08SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:0811:08
Blackburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:1511:15
Southport12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Southport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:0812:08
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:1512:15
Southport13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston13:0913:09
Blackburn14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:1513:15
Southport14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..