desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern20:53RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston20:5320:53
Manchester Victoria21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Leeds20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Moston21:3721:37
Manchester Victoria21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston21:4621:46
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:54RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston21:5421:54
Manchester Victoria22:0322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston22:5522:55
Manchester Victoria23:0623:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:4023:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern20:53RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:5320:53
Blackburn22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Leeds20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston21:3721:37
Manchester Victoria21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4621:46
Rochdale22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:54RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:5421:54
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2018-07-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston22:5522:55
Blackburn00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..