desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern20:16BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston20:1620:16
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston20:2620:26
Manchester Victoria20:3520:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston20:5020:50
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2019-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:53RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston20:5320:53
Manchester Victoria21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Leeds20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Moston21:3721:37
Manchester Victoria21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston21:4621:46
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2019-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern20:16BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston20:1620:16
Rochdale20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:2620:26
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50
Rochdale21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2019-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:53RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:5320:53
Blackburn22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Leeds20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston21:3721:37
Manchester Victoria21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4621:46
Rochdale22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2019-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..