desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern08:40Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4008:40
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Wigan Wallgate08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moston09:0609:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston09:1509:15
Manchester Victoria09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Hindley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hindley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Wigan Wallgate09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moston10:0710:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston10:1510:15
Manchester Victoria10:2410:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Hindley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hindley (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0511:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Moston11:0611:06
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern08:40Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4008:40
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hindley
Salford Crescent08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5408:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:0609:06
Blackburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Wigan Wallgate09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hindley
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5310:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston10:0710:07
Blackburn11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:1510:15
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hindley
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:0611:06
Blackburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..