desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:30BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston07:3007:30
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston07:4907:49
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2020-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston08:2608:26
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:30BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2020-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Thu 2020-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..