desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:151BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston13:1513:15
Manchester Victoria13:2413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate14:0214:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Appley Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:072SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Southport12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Moston14:0714:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston14:1514:15
Manchester Victoria14:2414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate15:0115:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Appley Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:072SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Southport13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Moston15:0715:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston15:1515:15
Manchester Victoria15:2415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Wigan Wallgate16:0216:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Appley Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Parbold (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Meols Cop (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:072SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Southport14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Moston16:0716:07
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:151BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:1513:15
Southport14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:072SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Southport12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:1013:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Salford Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston14:0714:07
Blackburn15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:1514:15
Southport15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:072SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Southport13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:1014:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Manchester Victoria14:4815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston15:0715:07
Blackburn16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:1515:15
Southport16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:072SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Southport14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:1015:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Manchester Victoria15:4916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2024-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston16:0716:07
Blackburn17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...