hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:02LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Leeds13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Moston15:0215:02
Manchester Victoria15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston15:2715:27
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Halifax (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Halifax
Low Moor16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Low Moor (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:57LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Leeds14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Moston15:5715:57
Manchester Victoria16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston16:2716:27
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Halifax (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Halifax
Low Moor17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Low Moor (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Leeds15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Moston16:5716:57
Manchester Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:01Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:0117:01
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:2717:27
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Halifax (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Halifax
Low Moor18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Low Moor (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:02LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Leeds13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:0215:02
Manchester Victoria15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston15:2715:27
Leeds17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:57LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Leeds14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:5715:57
Manchester Victoria16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston16:2716:27
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Leeds15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:5716:57
Manchester Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:01Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:0117:01
Clitheroe18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sat 2018-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:2717:27
Leeds19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us