desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern05:522Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Halifax (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:051RochdaleRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston06:0506:05
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hindley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Pemberton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Orrell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Upholland (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Upholland
Rainford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston07:1707:17
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston07:3007:30
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:492ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston07:4907:49
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern05:522Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:051RochdaleRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05
Rainford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1707:17
Rochdale07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:492ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..