desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:16BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston10:1610:16
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston10:2610:26
Manchester Victoria10:3510:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston10:5010:50
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston10:5410:54
Manchester Victoria11:0311:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Moston11:1611:16
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Rochdale11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Moston11:2811:28
Manchester Victoria11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Darwen (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:16BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston10:1610:16
Rochdale10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:2610:26
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:5410:54
Blackburn12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:1611:16
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Rochdale11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:2811:28
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..