desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M40 5AA
Advertisement

Moston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern21:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston21:0921:09
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Todmorden21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn22:2122:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Langho
Whalley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Whalley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:21ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston21:2121:21
Manchester Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Manchester Victoria22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston22:0922:09
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Littleborough
Todmorden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Accrington (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:16ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston22:1622:16
Manchester Victoria22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:09Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston departures
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Moston23:1623:16
Manchester Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern21:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston21:0921:09
Clitheroe23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:21ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:5320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2121:21
Manchester Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston22:0922:09
Blackburn23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:16ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:5721:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston22:1622:16
Manchester Victoria22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:09Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moston arrivals
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:4722:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2018-09-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:1623:16
Manchester Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..