desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 6AX
Advertisement

Marsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
First TransPennine Express15:352YorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
York14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from York
Marsden (Yorks)15:3415:35
Greenfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:021Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)16:0116:02
Slaithwaite16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Deighton
Mirfield16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mirfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Dewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Batley
Morley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Morley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Morley
Cottingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Cottingley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Cottingley
Leeds16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
York17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to York (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:372YorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
York16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from York
Marsden (Yorks)17:3617:37
Greenfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:021Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)18:0118:02
Slaithwaite18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Deighton
Mirfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mirfield (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Dewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Batley
Morley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Morley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Morley
Cottingley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Cottingley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Cottingley
Leeds18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
York19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to York (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
First TransPennine Express15:342YorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
York14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from York
Leeds14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Cottingley
Morley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)15:3415:35
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:011Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)16:0116:02
York17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to York (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:362YorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
York16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from York
Leeds16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Morley
Batley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)17:3617:37
Manchester Piccadilly18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:011Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:0118:02
York19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to York (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..