desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 6AX
Advertisement

Marsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
First TransPennine Express15:372LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Marsden (Yorks)15:3715:37
Greenfield15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:441Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)15:4415:44
Huddersfield15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Deighton
Mirfield15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mirfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury16:0616:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Batley
Morley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Morley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Morley
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:372LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Marsden (Yorks)16:3716:37
Greenfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:441Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)16:4416:44
Huddersfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Deighton
Mirfield16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mirfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury17:0617:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Batley
Morley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Morley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Morley
Leeds17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:252HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
First TransPennine Express15:372LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)15:3715:37
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:441Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)15:4415:44
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:372LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Morley
Batley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)16:3716:37
Manchester Piccadilly17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:441Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)16:4416:44
Leeds17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:242HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..