desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 6AX
Advertisement

Marsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern08:222HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:362LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Leeds07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Marsden (Yorks)08:3608:36
Greenfield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:441Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)08:4408:44
Huddersfield08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Deighton
Mirfield08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mirfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury09:0609:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Batley
Morley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Morley (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Morley
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:362LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Leeds08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Marsden (Yorks)09:3609:36
Greenfield09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:441Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)09:4409:44
Huddersfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Deighton
Mirfield09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mirfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Batley
Morley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Morley (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Morley
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:372LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Leeds09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Marsden (Yorks)10:3710:37
Greenfield10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Mon 2018-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern08:212HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:362LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Leeds07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Morley
Batley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)08:3608:36
Manchester Piccadilly09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:441Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)08:4408:44
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:362LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Leeds08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Morley
Batley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)09:3609:36
Manchester Piccadilly10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:441Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)09:4409:44
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:372LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Leeds09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Morley
Batley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)10:3710:37
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..