desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 6AX
Advertisement

Marsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
First TransPennine Express17:011Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)17:0117:01
Slaithwaite17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Cross Gates17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Cross Gates
Garforth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Garforth
Selby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Selby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Selby
Howden18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Howden
Brough18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Brough (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Brough
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:052HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:261Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:372HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Hull
Marsden (Yorks)17:3717:37
Greenfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:021Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)18:0118:02
Slaithwaite18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Cross Gates18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Cross Gates
Garforth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Garforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Garforth
Selby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Selby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Selby
Brough19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Brough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Brough
Hull19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:052HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
First TransPennine Express17:011Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)17:0117:01
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:052HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:261Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:372HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Hull
Brough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Brough
Selby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Selby
Leeds17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)17:3717:37
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:011Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:0118:02
Hull19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:052HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..