desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 6AX
Advertisement

Marsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
First TransPennine Express06:062HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:301Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfield / LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)06:2906:30
Slaithwaite06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)06:2906:30
Slaithwaite06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:4106:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Deighton
Mirfield06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mirfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Batley
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Morley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Cottingley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:372HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Hull05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Hull
Marsden (Yorks)06:3706:37
Greenfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:011Liverpool Lime StreetHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Marsden (Yorks)07:0107:01
Slaithwaite07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Selby07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Selby (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Selby
Howden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Howden (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Howden
Brough08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Brough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Brough
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:052HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:301Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
First TransPennine Express06:062HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:291Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfield / LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)06:2906:30
Huddersfield06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:372HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Hull05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Hull
Brough05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Howden
Selby05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Selby
Leeds06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3706:37
Manchester Piccadilly07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:011Liverpool Lime StreetHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:0107:01
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:052HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:291Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..