desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 6AX
Advertisement

Marsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
First TransPennine Express22:383HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Huddersfield22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)22:3822:38
Greenfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:441Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)22:4422:44
Slaithwaite22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:433HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Huddersfield23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)23:4323:43
Greenfield23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:461Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
First TransPennine Express06:101Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Marsden (Yorks)06:0906:10
Slaithwaite06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Deighton
Dewsbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Leeds
Garforth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Garforth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Garforth
Selby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Selby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Selby
Howden07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Howden (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Howden
Brough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Brough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Brough
Hull07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:383HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) departures
Huddersfield06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)06:3806:38
Greenfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Greenfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Stalybridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
First TransPennine Express22:383HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Huddersfield22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)22:3822:38
Manchester Piccadilly23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:441Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)22:4422:44
Huddersfield22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:433HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Huddersfield23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)23:4323:43
Manchester Piccadilly00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:461Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
First TransPennine Express06:091Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Stalybridge
Marsden (Yorks)06:0906:10
Hull07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hull (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:383HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marsden (Yorks) arrivals
Huddersfield06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3806:38
Manchester Piccadilly07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marsden (Yorks) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..