desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
First TransPennine Express08:18HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:18Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)08:4908:49
Stalybridge08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)08:4908:49
Greenfield08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:17Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:18HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
First TransPennine Express08:17HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:17Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Howden07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Howden
Selby07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Garforth07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Garforth
Leeds08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)08:4908:49
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)08:4908:49
Hull10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:17HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:17Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..