desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
First TransPennine Express11:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)11:0411:04
Huddersfield11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Garforth11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Garforth
Selby12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:17HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)11:1711:17
Stalybridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)12:0412:04
Huddersfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Garforth12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Garforth
Selby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:17HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)12:1712:17
Stalybridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)13:0413:04
Huddersfield13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Garforth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Garforth (Fri 2019-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Garforth
Selby14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Fri 2019-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Fri 2019-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Fri 2019-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:17HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)13:1713:17
Stalybridge13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
First TransPennine Express11:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)11:0411:04
Hull12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:17HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Garforth10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Garforth
Leeds10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)11:1711:17
Manchester Piccadilly11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)12:0412:04
Hull13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:17HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Garforth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Garforth
Leeds11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)12:1712:17
Manchester Piccadilly12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)13:0413:04
Hull14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Fri 2019-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:17HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Garforth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Garforth
Leeds12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2019-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)13:1713:17
Manchester Piccadilly13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..