desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
First TransPennine Express15:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)15:0415:04
Slaithwaite15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sun 2018-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2018-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sun 2018-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sun 2018-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2018-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:18HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)15:1715:18
Stalybridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)16:0416:04
Slaithwaite16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sun 2018-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2018-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sun 2018-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sun 2018-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2018-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:18HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)16:1716:18
Stalybridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)17:0417:04
Slaithwaite17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sun 2018-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2018-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sun 2018-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sun 2018-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2018-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:18HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)17:1717:18
Stalybridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
First TransPennine Express15:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)15:0415:04
Hull16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2018-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:17HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)15:1715:18
Manchester Piccadilly15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)16:0416:04
Hull17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2018-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:17HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)16:1716:18
Manchester Piccadilly16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:0417:04
Hull18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2018-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:17HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)17:1717:18
Manchester Piccadilly17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..