desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Northern06:15Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)06:1506:15
Greenfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:32HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Huddersfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:3206:32
Stalybridge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Mon 2019-03-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Guide Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-03-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Guide Bridge
Manchester Piccadilly06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)07:0407:04
Huddersfield07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-03-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-03-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2019-03-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Garforth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Garforth (Mon 2019-03-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Garforth
Selby08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Mon 2019-03-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Mon 2019-03-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Mon 2019-03-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:15HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)07:1507:15
Stalybridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Mon 2019-03-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:35Marsden (Yorks)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)08:0408:04
Huddersfield08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-03-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-03-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Cottingley08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cottingley (Mon 2019-03-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2019-03-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Garforth08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Garforth (Mon 2019-03-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Garforth
Selby09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Mon 2019-03-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Mon 2019-03-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Mon 2019-03-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Northern06:15Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Guide Bridge
Stalybridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:1506:15
Huddersfield06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:32HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Huddersfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:1106:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:3206:32
Manchester Piccadilly06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)07:0407:04
Hull08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Mon 2019-03-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:15HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Howden
Selby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Garforth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Garforth
Leeds06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)07:1507:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:35Marsden (Yorks)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-03-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)08:0408:04
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Mon 2019-03-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..