desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
First TransPennine Express09:07Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mossley (Manchester)09:0709:07
Huddersfield09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:17HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:06Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mossley (Manchester)10:0510:06
Huddersfield10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:16HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)10:1610:16
Stalybridge10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)11:0411:04
Huddersfield11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Leeds11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sun 2019-08-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sun 2019-08-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2019-08-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:16HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)11:1611:16
Stalybridge11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-08-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
First TransPennine Express09:07Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)09:0709:07
Hull10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:17HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:05Manchester VictoriaHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)10:0510:06
Hull11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:16HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)10:1610:16
Manchester Piccadilly10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)11:0411:04
Hull12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2019-08-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:16HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)11:1611:16
Manchester Piccadilly11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..