desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
First TransPennine Express11:34Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)11:3411:34
Greenfield11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Deighton (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Deighton
Mirfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Mirfield (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Batley (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Morley (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Morley
Cottingley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cottingley (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:50LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Leeds10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Mossley (Manchester)11:4911:50
Stalybridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2020-07-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:34Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)12:3412:34
Greenfield12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield12:5613:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Deighton (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Deighton
Mirfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Mirfield (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Batley (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Morley (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Morley
Cottingley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cottingley (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:50LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Leeds11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Mossley (Manchester)12:4912:50
Stalybridge12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:34Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)13:3413:34
Greenfield13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield13:5614:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Deighton (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Deighton
Mirfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Mirfield (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Batley (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Morley (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Morley
Cottingley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cottingley (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Cottingley
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:50LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Mossley (Manchester)13:4913:50
Stalybridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sun 2020-07-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
First TransPennine Express11:34Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)11:3411:34
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:49LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Cottingley
Morley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)11:4911:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:34Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)12:3412:34
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:49LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)12:4912:50
Manchester Piccadilly13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:34Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)13:3413:34
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:49LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)13:4913:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..