desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
First TransPennine Express08:34Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)08:3408:34
Greenfield08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Deighton (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Deighton
Mirfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Mirfield (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Batley (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Morley (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Morley
Cottingley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cottingley (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
South Milford09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to South Milford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to South Milford
Selby10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:50HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)08:4908:50
Stalybridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:34Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)09:3409:34
Greenfield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield09:5610:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Deighton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Deighton (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Deighton
Mirfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Mirfield (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Batley (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Morley (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Morley
Cottingley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cottingley (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Cottingley
Leeds10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:50LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Mossley (Manchester)09:4909:50
Stalybridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
First TransPennine Express08:34Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)08:3408:34
Hull10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Howden07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Howden
Selby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
South Milford07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from South Milford
Leeds07:4207:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Cottingley
Morley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)08:4908:50
Manchester Piccadilly09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:34Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)09:3409:34
Leeds10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:49LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Cottingley
Morley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)09:4909:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..