desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
First TransPennine Express17:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:49
Stalybridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:50Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:50
Greenfield17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Cross Gates18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cross Gates (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Cross Gates
Garforth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Garforth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Garforth
Selby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:18HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:18Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)18:4918:49
Stalybridge18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)18:4918:49
Greenfield18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds19:3119:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Selby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Brough20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
First TransPennine Express17:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:49
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:50
Hull19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:17HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:17Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)18:4918:49
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)18:4918:49
Hull20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..