desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
First TransPennine Express15:17Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:18HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:17Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:18HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Hull15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49
Stalybridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49
Greenfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Leeds17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Cross Gates17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cross Gates (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Cross Gates
Garforth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Garforth (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Garforth
Selby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Selby
Howden18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Howden (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Howden
Brough18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Brough (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Brough
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
First TransPennine Express15:16Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:17HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:16Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:17HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Hull15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hull
Brough15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Brough
Selby15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Selby
Leeds16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49
Manchester Piccadilly17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:49Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sat 2020-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..