desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern22:481SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:4822:48
Longbeck22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:221SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Durham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bardon Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marske06:4206:42
Saltburn06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0207:02
Longbeck07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske07:0407:04
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:221SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2207:22
Longbeck07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Durham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Durham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:0009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Prudhoe
Hexham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Wetheral (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern22:481SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:4822:48
Darlington23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:221SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske06:4206:42
Saltburn06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0207:02
Darlington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:221SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2207:22
Carlisle10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..