desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:5807:58
Longbeck08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:152DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske08:1508:15
Saltburn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:3408:34
Longbeck08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:5509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:3809:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:172DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske09:1709:17
Saltburn09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:3409:34
Longbeck09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:472Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske09:4709:47
Saltburn09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:5807:58
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:152DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske08:1508:15
Saltburn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:3408:34
Bishop Auckland10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:172DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske09:1709:17
Saltburn09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:3409:34
Darlington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:472Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:4709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske09:4709:47
Saltburn09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us