desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern06:271SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Durham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newcastle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:442MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marske06:4406:44
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske07:0407:04
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0307:04
Longbeck07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:271SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2607:27
Longbeck07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Durham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Durham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newcastle (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:292DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske07:2907:29
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern06:261SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27
Newcastle08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newcastle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:442MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske06:4406:44
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0307:04
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:261SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2607:27
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newcastle (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:292DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:2907:29
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2022-10-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..