desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L18 8EE
Advertisement

Mossley Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern22:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill22:3422:34
West Allerton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Flixton
Urmston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:442Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill22:4422:44
Liverpool Lime Street22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:444Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill23:4423:44
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:281Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:292Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Mossley Hill06:2906:29
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:591Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:5906:59
West Allerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Warrington West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern22:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill22:3422:34
Manchester Oxford Road23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:442Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Flixton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:4422:44
Liverpool Lime Street22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:444Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Flixton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:4423:44
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-01-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:281Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:292Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:591Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..