desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L18 8EE
Advertisement

Mossley Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern08:281Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill08:2808:28
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:534Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill08:5308:53
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:0509:05
West Allerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:144Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill09:1409:14
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:2809:28
West Allerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Flixton
Urmston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:442Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill09:4409:44
Edge Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern08:281Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:534Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Flixton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5308:53
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill09:0509:05
Manchester Oxford Road10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:144Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:1409:14
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:2809:28
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:442Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Irlam09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:4409:44
Liverpool Lime Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..