hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L18 8EE
Advertisement

Mossley Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern12:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:0412:04
West Allerton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:124Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill12:1212:12
Liverpool Lime Street12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:351Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:3512:35
West Allerton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Flixton
Urmston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill12:4212:42
Edge Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:0413:04
West Allerton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:124Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill13:1213:12
Liverpool Lime Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern12:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill12:0412:04
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:124Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Flixton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:1212:12
Liverpool Lime Street12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:351Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:3512:35
Manchester Oxford Road13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Irlam11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4212:42
Liverpool Lime Street12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:0413:04
Manchester Oxford Road14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:124Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1213:12
Liverpool Lime Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us