desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L18 8EE
Advertisement

Mossley Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:532Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill19:5319:53
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:051Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:0520:05
West Allerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:114Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill20:0920:11
Edge Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:3420:34
West Allerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:502Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill20:5020:50
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill21:0421:04
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:532Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:051Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:0520:05
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:094Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Warrington Central19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:0920:11
Liverpool Lime Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:3420:34
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:502Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..