desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L18 8EE
Advertisement

Mossley Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:452Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill12:4512:45
Edge Hill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:051Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:0513:05
West Allerton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:144Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill13:1413:14
Liverpool Lime Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:2813:28
West Allerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Flixton
Urmston14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill13:4513:45
Edge Hill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:051Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:0514:05
West Allerton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:452Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Irlam12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4512:45
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:051Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:0513:05
Manchester Oxford Road14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:144Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1413:14
Liverpool Lime Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:2813:28
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Irlam13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:4513:45
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:051Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill14:0514:05
Manchester Oxford Road15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..