desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L18 8EE
Advertisement

Mossley Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:37Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Warrington Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Mossley Hill12:3712:37
Liverpool Lime Street12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:40Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:4012:40
West Allerton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington Central13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:37Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Warrington Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Mossley Hill13:3713:37
Liverpool Lime Street13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:40Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:4013:40
West Allerton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:37Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Warrington Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Mossley Hill14:3714:37
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:40Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:4014:40
West Allerton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:37Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Warrington Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:3712:37
Liverpool Lime Street12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:40Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:4012:40
Warrington Central13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:37Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Warrington Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:3713:37
Liverpool Lime Street13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:40Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:4013:40
Warrington Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sun 2018-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:37Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Warrington Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:3714:37
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:40Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:4014:40
Warrington Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sun 2018-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..