desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L18 8EE
Advertisement

Mossley Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:321Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:3120:32
West Allerton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Warrington West20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Padgate (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Birchwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Glazebrook (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:452Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill20:4520:45
Edge Hill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:041Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill21:0421:04
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:154Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Warrington Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Mossley Hill21:1521:15
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:452Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mossley Hill21:4521:45
Edge Hill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:051Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill22:0522:05
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington West (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:3120:32
Manchester Oxford Road21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:452Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Flixton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:4520:45
Liverpool Lime Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:041Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill21:0421:04
Warrington Central21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:154Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Warrington Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:1521:15
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:452Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:4521:45
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:051Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0522:05
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..