desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:41SouthportTodmordenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Southport14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Southport
Moorside15:4115:41
Swinton (Manchester)15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Moston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Todmorden16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42TodmordenSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Todmorden14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Moorside15:4115:42
Walkden15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41SouthportTodmordenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Southport15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Southport
Moorside16:4116:41
Swinton (Manchester)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Moston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Todmorden17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42TodmordenSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Todmorden15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Moorside16:4116:42
Walkden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41SouthportTodmordenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Southport16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Southport
Moorside17:4117:41
Swinton (Manchester)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Moston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42TodmordenSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Todmorden16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Moorside17:4117:42
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:41TodmordenSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Todmorden14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:4115:42
Southport16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41SouthportTodmordenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Southport14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside15:4115:41
Todmorden16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41TodmordenSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Todmorden15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4116:42
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41SouthportTodmordenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Southport15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0916:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside16:4116:41
Todmorden17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41TodmordenSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Todmorden16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4117:42
Southport18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41SouthportTodmordenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Southport16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside17:4117:41
Todmorden18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..