desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern07:16Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside07:1607:16
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside07:2807:29
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Tue 2021-04-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:32Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside08:3108:32
Walkden08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside09:0709:07
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Tue 2021-04-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern07:16Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:3108:32
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside09:0709:07
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..