desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern22:45SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Southport
Moorside22:4522:45
Swinton (Manchester)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Wed 2021-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:56Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside22:5622:56
Walkden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st January
Northern07:16Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside07:1607:16
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside07:2807:29
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Thu 2021-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern22:45SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside22:4522:45
Manchester Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:56Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2021-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:5622:56
Wigan Wallgate23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st January
Northern07:16Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2021-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..