desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:42BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Moorside14:4214:42
Walkden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside14:4614:46
Swinton (Manchester)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Littleborough15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rose Grove
Accrington16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Accrington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside15:4615:46
Swinton (Manchester)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Accrington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Moorside16:4216:42
Walkden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside16:4616:46
Swinton (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Littleborough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Accrington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Moorside17:4217:42
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:42BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:4214:42
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside14:4614:46
Blackburn16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:5515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:1215:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside15:4615:46
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4216:42
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside16:4616:46
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-11-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4217:42
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..