desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Moorside18:1218:12
Walkden18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside18:1618:16
Swinton (Manchester)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Brighouse (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mirfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Dewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Batley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Batley
Morley19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Morley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Morley
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Moorside19:1219:12
Walkden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside19:1619:16
Swinton (Manchester)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Brighouse (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mirfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Dewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Batley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Batley
Morley20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Morley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Moorside20:1220:12
Walkden20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside20:1620:16
Swinton (Manchester)20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Brighouse (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mirfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Dewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Batley (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Morley (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Morley
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:1218:12
Wigan Wallgate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside18:1618:16
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:1219:12
Wigan Wallgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside19:1619:16
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:1220:12
Wigan Wallgate20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:16Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside20:1620:16
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...