desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:56BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Moorside22:5622:56
Walkden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:20SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Southport
Moorside23:2023:20
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:53BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Moorside23:5323:53
Walkden23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:28Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside06:2806:28
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside06:5406:54
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Parbold (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan North Western06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Moorside07:0607:06
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern22:56BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:2922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:5622:56
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:20SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:53BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside23:5323:53
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:28Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Southport (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan North Western06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:0607:06
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..