desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside17:0717:07
Swinton (Manchester)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Moorside17:3917:39
Walkden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside17:5417:54
Walkden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside18:0718:07
Swinton (Manchester)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside18:5418:54
Walkden18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Sat 2019-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sat 2019-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside19:0719:07
Swinton (Manchester)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside17:0717:07
Manchester Victoria17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Moorside17:3917:39
Wigan North Western18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:5417:54
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside18:0718:07
Manchester Victoria18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:5418:54
Wigan Wallgate19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside19:0719:07
Manchester Victoria19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..