desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Northern09:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside09:0709:07
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside09:5409:54
Walkden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside10:0710:07
Swinton (Manchester)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside10:5410:54
Walkden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside11:0711:07
Swinton (Manchester)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside11:5411:54
Walkden11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Northern09:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside09:0709:07
Manchester Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:5409:54
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside10:0710:07
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:5410:54
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside11:0711:07
Manchester Victoria11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:5411:54
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..