desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:42BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Moorside18:4218:42
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside19:0719:07
Swinton (Manchester)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside19:5419:54
Walkden19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Tue 2018-08-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:06Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside20:0620:06
Swinton (Manchester)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside20:4420:44
Swinton (Manchester)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walsden (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Accrington (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside20:5420:54
Walkden20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Tue 2018-08-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:42BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside19:0719:07
Manchester Victoria19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:5419:54
Wigan Wallgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:06Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside20:0620:06
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:0720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside20:4420:44
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2018-08-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:5420:54
Wigan Wallgate21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..