desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 6NQ
Advertisement

Maryport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern14:05WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Whitehaven13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Maryport14:0414:05
Aspatria14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2019-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2019-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport14:5114:51
Flimby14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Whitehaven14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Maryport14:5614:56
Aspatria15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport15:5415:54
Flimby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Whitehaven15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Maryport15:5815:58
Aspatria16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:55CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport16:5516:55
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern14:04WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:0414:05
Carlisle14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2019-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:5114:51
Whitehaven15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:5614:56
Carlisle15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5415:54
Whitehaven16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport15:5815:58
Carlisle16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:55CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:5516:55
Whitehaven17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..