desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 6NQ
Advertisement

Maryport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern14:401CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport14:4014:40
Flimby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Sellafield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Maryport14:5214:53
Aspatria15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:491CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport15:4915:49
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Roose (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Roose
Dalton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Lancaster (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:561LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Lancaster13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Lancaster
Maryport15:5515:56
Aspatria16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Maryport16:3716:37
Aspatria16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport16:5516:55
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Sellafield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern14:401CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4014:40
Barrow-In-Furness16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:521Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:5214:53
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:491CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Lancaster (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Lancaster13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Millom14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Sellafield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport15:5515:56
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:3716:37
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:5516:55
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..