desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 6NQ
Advertisement

Maryport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern12:09WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Whitehaven11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Maryport12:0912:09
Aspatria12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:17CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport13:1713:17
Flimby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:53WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Whitehaven14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Maryport14:5314:53
Aspatria15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sat 2018-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sat 2018-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sat 2018-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:01CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport15:0115:01
Flimby15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sat 2018-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sat 2018-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sat 2018-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2018-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern12:09WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport12:0912:09
Carlisle13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:17CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:1713:17
Whitehaven13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:53WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:5314:53
Carlisle16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sat 2018-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:01CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2018-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:0115:01
Whitehaven15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..