hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 6NQ
Advertisement

Maryport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:04Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Maryport11:0311:04
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport11:3311:33
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Roose (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Maryport11:5411:54
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport12:4712:47
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport13:3113:31
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Roose (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Maryport13:4213:42
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:03Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us