desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 6NQ
Advertisement

Maryport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern08:431Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Maryport08:4208:43
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:481CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport08:4708:48
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Maryport09:3509:36
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:411CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport09:4109:41
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport10:5210:53
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Roose (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carnforth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:171Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Maryport11:1711:17
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Thu 2021-08-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern08:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:351Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:411CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:521CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:171Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..