desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 6NQ
Advertisement

Maryport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern16:551CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport16:5516:55
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Sellafield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Maryport17:4217:43
Aspatria17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:491CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport17:4917:49
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:491CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport18:4918:49
Flimby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:061LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Lancaster
Maryport19:0519:06
Aspatria19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:491CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport19:4919:49
Flimby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern16:551CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:5516:55
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport17:4217:43
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:491CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4917:49
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:491CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:4918:49
Whitehaven19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:051LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:0519:06
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:491CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4919:49
Whitehaven20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..