desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 6NQ
Advertisement

Maryport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern05:481MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Maryport05:48
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:151WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Workington06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Maryport06:1506:15
Aspatria06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport06:3206:33
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Maryport06:5606:56
Aspatria07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:591CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport06:5906:59
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Sellafield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Drigg (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Green Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Foxfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:501Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Maryport07:5007:50
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Wed 2019-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2019-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern06:151WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Workington06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:1506:15
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:321CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:5606:56
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:591CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:501Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2019-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:551CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Lancaster (Wed 2019-08-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..