desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Meridian Water railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Meridian Water Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia21:382Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:082Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:382Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:082Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Greater Anglia05:573Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meridian Water departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Hertford East
Meridian Water05:5705:57
Northumberland Park (London)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Northumberland Park (London) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Hackney Downs (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:133Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meridian Water departures
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Meridian Water06:1306:13
Northumberland Park (London)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Northumberland Park (London) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2024-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Lea Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia22:012Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:312Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:012Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Greater Anglia05:573Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meridian Water arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Ponders End
Meridian Water05:5705:57
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:072Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:133Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Meridian Water arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Meridian Water (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water arrivals from Ponders End
Meridian Water06:1306:13
Stratford (London)06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Meridian Water departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...