desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH40 4PB
Advertisement

Morar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail18:221MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Wed 2020-07-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Beasdale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corpach (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th July
ScotRail06:091MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Beasdale (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corpach (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Spean Bridge (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corrour (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Rannoch (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Crianlarich (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Garelochhead (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:271CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Crianlarich
Morar13:2713:27
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Thu 2020-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:361Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Morar17:3617:36
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Thu 2020-07-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:221MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Thu 2020-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Beasdale (Thu 2020-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Thu 2020-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Thu 2020-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Thu 2020-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2020-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corpach (Thu 2020-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Thu 2020-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Thu 2020-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail18:211MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Wed 2020-07-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th July
ScotRail06:091MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:271CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Thu 2020-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:361Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Thu 2020-07-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:211MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Thu 2020-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..