desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH40 4PB
Advertisement

Morar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail16:12MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Beasdale (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corpach (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Spean Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Tulloch (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corrour (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Rannoch (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Garelochhead (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Crianlarich
Morar17:3617:36
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Tue 2018-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:22MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Tue 2018-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Beasdale (Tue 2018-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Tue 2018-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Tue 2018-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Tue 2018-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corpach (Tue 2018-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Tue 2018-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Tue 2018-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:28CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Crianlarich
Morar23:2823:28
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Tue 2018-09-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail06:09MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Beasdale (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corpach (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Spean Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Tulloch (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corrour (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Rannoch (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Fort William
Morar09:4609:46
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Wed 2018-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail16:11MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Tue 2018-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Fort William (Tue 2018-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:28CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Tue 2018-09-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail06:09MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morar arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Wed 2018-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar arrivals from Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Wed 2018-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morar departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..