desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 3AT
Advertisement

Moorthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:532SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe13:5213:53
Fitzwilliam13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:032SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe14:0214:03
Pontefract Baghill14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:2614:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Ulleskelf
York14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to York (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe14:2014:20
Thurnscoe14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:532SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe14:5214:53
Fitzwilliam14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-04-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-04-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe15:2015:20
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:531YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
York15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from York
Moorthorpe15:5215:53
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-04-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-04-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:522SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe13:5213:53
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe14:0214:03
York14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to York (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe14:2014:20
Sheffield15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:522SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe14:5214:53
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:2015:20
Sheffield16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:521YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
York15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe15:5215:53
Sheffield16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us