hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 3AT
Advertisement

Moorthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern15:531YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
York15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from York
Moorthorpe15:5215:53
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:532SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe15:5215:53
Fitzwilliam15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe16:2016:20
Thurnscoe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:542SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe16:5216:54
Fitzwilliam16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-02-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-02-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:1017:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sat 2018-02-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe17:2017:20
Thurnscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2018-02-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-02-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-02-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:532SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe17:5217:53
Fitzwilliam17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-02-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-02-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-02-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sat 2018-02-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern15:521YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
York15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe15:5215:53
Sheffield16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:522SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe15:5215:53
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe16:2016:20
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:522SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5216:54
Leeds17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:2017:20
Sheffield17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2018-02-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:5217:53
Leeds18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us