desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 3AT
Advertisement

Moorthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Northern09:161LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe09:1609:16
Thurnscoe09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2019-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2019-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:571LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe09:5609:57
Thurnscoe10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:102SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe10:1010:10
Fitzwilliam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2019-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:171LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe11:1711:17
Thurnscoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2019-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2019-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:062SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe12:0612:06
Fitzwilliam12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-02-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-02-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-02-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2019-02-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe12:1912:19
Thurnscoe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2019-02-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2019-02-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2019-02-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Northern09:161LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:1609:16
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Fitzwilliam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:5609:57
Sheffield10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:102SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:1010:10
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:171LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:1711:17
Sheffield11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:062SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:3511:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:0612:06
Leeds12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe12:1912:19
Sheffield12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..