desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 3AT
Advertisement

Moorthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern05:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe05:5405:55
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:151LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe06:1506:15
Thurnscoe06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe06:5406:55
Fitzwilliam07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe07:1907:19
Thurnscoe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:002SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe07:5408:00
Fitzwilliam08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe08:2008:20
Thurnscoe08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern05:542SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5405:55
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:151LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:1506:15
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:542SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe06:5406:55
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1907:19
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:542SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe07:5408:00
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe08:2008:20
Sheffield09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..