desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 3AT
Advertisement

Moorthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern12:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe12:2012:20
Thurnscoe12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2020-07-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe12:5512:55
Fitzwilliam13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-07-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-07-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2020-07-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe13:2013:20
Thurnscoe13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2020-07-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe13:5513:55
Fitzwilliam14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-07-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-07-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-07-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2020-07-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe14:2014:20
Thurnscoe14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern12:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe12:2012:20
Sheffield13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:5512:55
Leeds13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe13:2013:20
Sheffield14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe13:5513:55
Leeds14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe14:2014:20
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..