desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 3AT
Advertisement

Moorthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern08:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe08:5508:55
Fitzwilliam09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2020-01-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2020-01-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-01-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2020-01-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:211LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe09:2109:21
Thurnscoe09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe09:5409:55
Fitzwilliam10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2020-01-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2020-01-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-01-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2020-01-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:591YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
York09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from York
Moorthorpe09:5909:59
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2020-01-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-01-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe10:2010:20
Thurnscoe10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:532SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe10:5210:53
Fitzwilliam10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern08:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe08:5508:55
Leeds09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:211LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:2109:21
Sheffield10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:542SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe09:5409:55
Leeds10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:591YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
York09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from York
Ulleskelf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe09:5909:59
Sheffield10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe10:2010:20
Sheffield11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:522SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:5210:53
Leeds11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..