desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 3AT
Advertisement

Moorthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Northern14:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe14:2014:20
Thurnscoe14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe14:5414:55
Fitzwilliam15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe15:2015:20
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe15:5415:55
Fitzwilliam16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Tue 2018-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe16:2016:20
Thurnscoe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe16:5416:55
Fitzwilliam17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Northern14:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe14:2014:20
Sheffield14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:542SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe14:5414:55
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:2015:20
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:542SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe15:5415:55
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe16:2016:20
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:542SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5416:55
Leeds17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..