desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 3AT
Advertisement

Moorthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern21:562SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe21:5521:56
Fitzwilliam22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-12-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-12-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-12-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sat 2019-12-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:261LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe22:2022:26
Thurnscoe22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:461LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe22:4622:46
Thurnscoe22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:582SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe22:5822:58
Fitzwilliam23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-12-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-12-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-12-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sat 2019-12-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:161LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe23:1623:16
Thurnscoe23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2019-12-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-12-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-12-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-12-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Northern09:022SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe09:0209:02
Fitzwilliam09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern21:552SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe21:5521:56
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe22:2022:26
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:461LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe22:4622:46
Sheffield23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:582SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe22:5822:58
Leeds23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:161LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:1623:16
Sheffield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-12-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Northern09:022SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-12-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe09:0209:02
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..