desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 9HS
Advertisement

Marden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Southeastern23:35London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Tue 2020-09-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Charing Cross
Marden23:3523:35
Staplehurst23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-09-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Headcorn (Tue 2020-09-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Headcorn
Pluckley23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Pluckley
Ashford International23:5900:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Tue 2020-09-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-09-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Westenhanger
Sandling00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Tue 2020-09-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sandling
Folkestone West00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-09-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-09-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Southeastern00:07London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
London Charing Cross23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Charing Cross
Marden00:0700:07
Staplehurst00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-09-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Headcorn (Wed 2020-09-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Headcorn
Ashford International00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Wed 2020-09-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ashford International
Wye00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Wye (Wed 2020-09-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Wye
Chilham00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Chilham (Wed 2020-09-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Chilham
Chartham00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Chartham (Wed 2020-09-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Chartham
Canterbury West00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Wed 2020-09-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Canterbury West
Sturry01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Wed 2020-09-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sturry
Minster01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Wed 2020-09-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Minster
Ramsgate01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-09-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:34London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:26Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Dover Priory
Marden05:2505:26
Paddock Wood05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Wed 2020-09-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-09-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-09-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Orpington (Wed 2020-09-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:37TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
Tonbridge05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Tonbridge
Marden05:3705:37
Staplehurst05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Headcorn (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Headcorn
Pluckley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Pluckley
Ashford International06:0106:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ashford International
Wye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Wye (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Wye
Chilham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Chilham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Chilham
Chartham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Chartham (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Chartham
Canterbury West06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Canterbury West
Sturry06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sturry
Minster06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Minster
Ramsgate06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:53Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
Ashford International05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Marden05:5305:53
Paddock Wood05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Orpington (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Southeastern23:35London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Tue 2020-09-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Marden (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Marden (Tue 2020-09-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Marden (Tue 2020-09-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Marden (Tue 2020-09-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden23:3523:35
Dover Priory00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-09-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Southeastern00:07London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
London Charing Cross23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden00:0700:07
Ramsgate01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-09-30 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:34London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:25Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International05:0005:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden05:2505:26
London Cannon Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:37TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
Tonbridge05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden05:3705:37
Ramsgate06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:53Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
Ashford International05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Wed 2020-09-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden05:5305:53
London Charing Cross06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..