desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 9HS
Advertisement

Marden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern06:52Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
Ashford International06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Marden06:5206:52
Paddock Wood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-08-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
Ashford International07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Marden07:2207:22
Paddock Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-08-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:52Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
Ashford International07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Marden07:5207:52
Paddock Wood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-08-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:22RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
Ramsgate07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ramsgate
Marden08:2208:22
Paddock Wood08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-08-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:38TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
Tonbridge08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Tonbridge
Marden08:3808:38
Staplehurst08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Headcorn (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Headcorn
Pluckley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Pluckley
Ashford International09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Westenhanger (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Westenhanger
Sandling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sandling
Folkestone West09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:52Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Dover Priory
Marden08:5208:52
Paddock Wood08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Orpington (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern06:52Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
Ashford International06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden06:5206:52
London Charing Cross07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
Ashford International07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden07:2207:22
London Charing Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:52Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
Ashford International07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden07:5207:52
London Charing Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:22RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
Ramsgate07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Chartham
Chilham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Chilham
Wye07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Wye
Ashford International08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden08:2208:22
London Charing Cross09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:38TonbridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
Tonbridge08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:3808:38
Dover Priory09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:52Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden08:5208:52
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..