desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 9HS
Advertisement

Marden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Southeastern18:06London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Charing Cross
Marden18:0518:06
Staplehurst18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Headcorn (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Pluckley
Ashford International18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ashford International
Wye18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Wye (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Wye
Chilham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Chilham (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Chilham
Chartham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Chartham (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Chartham
Canterbury West18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Canterbury West
Sturry18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sturry
Minster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Minster (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Minster
Ramsgate19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:24RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
Ramsgate17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ramsgate
Marden18:2418:24
Paddock Wood18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Wed 2020-07-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-07-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-07-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:26London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
London Cannon Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Cannon Street
Marden18:2618:26
Staplehurst18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Headcorn (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Pluckley
Ashford International18:5218:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Westenhanger (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Westenhanger
Sandling19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sandling
Folkestone West19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Martin Mill (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Martin Mill
Walmer19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Walmer
Deal19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Deal (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Deal
Sandwich19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandwich (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:36London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Charing Cross
Marden18:3618:36
Staplehurst18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Headcorn (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Pluckley
Ashford International19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:54RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden departures
Ramsgate17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ramsgate
Marden18:5418:54
Paddock Wood18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Wed 2020-07-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-07-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-07-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Southeastern18:05London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:0518:06
Ramsgate19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:24RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
Ramsgate17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Minster
Sturry17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Canterbury West
Wye17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Wye
Ashford International18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden18:2418:24
London Charing Cross19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:26London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
London Cannon Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:2618:26
Ramsgate20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:36London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:3618:36
Ashford International19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ashford International (Wed 2020-07-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:54RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marden arrivals
Ramsgate17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Sandwich
Deal17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Deal
Walmer17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Wed 2020-07-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden18:5418:54
London Charing Cross19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marden departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..