desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Merseyrail07:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields07:2807:28
Liverpool Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:313New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:351OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ormskirk07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Moorfields07:3507:35
Liverpool Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3407:35
Sandhills07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Orrell Park
Aintree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aintree
Old Roan07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull
Maghull North07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:363West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields07:3607:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:382Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3807:38
Sandhills07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Merseyrail07:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:2807:28
Liverpool Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:313New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:342Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3407:35
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:351OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ormskirk07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:3507:35
Liverpool Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:363West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:3607:36
West Kirby08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2018-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:382Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3807:38
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..