desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Merseyrail17:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields17:2517:25
Liverpool Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:263ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields17:2617:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:262Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Moorfields17:2617:26
Sandhills17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hightown
Formby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Formby
Freshfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkdale
Southport18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:313New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:342Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:3317:34
Sandhills17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Old Roan
Maghull17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:351OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ormskirk17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Moorfields17:3517:35
Liverpool Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Merseyrail17:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:2517:25
Hunts Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:263ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Spital17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Birkenhead Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:2617:26
Chester18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:262Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:2617:26
Southport18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:313New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:3317:34
Ormskirk18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:351OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ormskirk17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:3517:35
Liverpool Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..