desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Merseyrail05:363MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Moorfields05:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:531Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields05:5305:53
Liverpool Central05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:563Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Moorfields05:5605:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Little Sutton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Little Sutton
Overpool06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:0206:03
Sandhills06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Orrell Park
Aintree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aintree
Old Roan06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Old Roan
Maghull06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull
Maghull North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull North
Town Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Town Green
Aughton Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:091SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:0906:09
Liverpool Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Merseyrail05:531Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields05:5305:53
Liverpool Central05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:563Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:022Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:0206:03
Ormskirk06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:091SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:0906:09
Hunts Cross06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:113HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Hooton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:1106:11
Chester06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Mon 2021-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:122Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1206:12
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..