desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Merseyrail18:213West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields18:2118:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ormskirk17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Moorfields18:2318:23
Liverpool Central18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:232Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2318:23
Sandhills18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:263ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields18:2618:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Bache19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:262Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2618:26
Sandhills18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkdale
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Merseyrail18:213West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields18:2118:21
West Kirby18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ormskirk17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:2318:23
Liverpool Central18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:232Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2318:23
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:263ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields18:2618:26
Chester19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:262Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2618:26
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Sat 2019-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..