desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Merseyrail13:013West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields13:0113:01
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ormskirk12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Moorfields13:0713:07
Liverpool Central13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:0813:08
Sandhills13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields13:1013:10
Liverpool Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:113ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields13:1113:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:163New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Merseyrail13:013West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:0113:01
West Kirby13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ormskirk12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:0713:07
Liverpool Central13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:0813:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:1013:10
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:113ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:1113:11
Chester13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:163New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..