desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Merseyrail19:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields19:2819:28
Liverpool Central19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:313West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields19:3119:31
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:351OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ormskirk19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Moorfields19:3519:35
Liverpool Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-05-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:382Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:3819:38
Sandhills19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2019-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Mon 2019-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Mon 2019-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields19:4019:40
Liverpool Central19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Mon 2019-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Mon 2019-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2019-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2019-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:413ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields19:4119:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Merseyrail19:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:2819:28
Liverpool Central19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:313West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields19:3119:31
West Kirby20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:351OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ormskirk19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:3519:35
Liverpool Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-05-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:382Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:3819:38
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:413ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields19:4119:41
Chester20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..