desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Merseyrail20:531SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields20:5320:53
Liverpool Central20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5220:53
Sandhills20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Orrell Park
Aintree21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aintree
Old Roan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Old Roan
Maghull21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull
Maghull North21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:563Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ellesmere Port20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Moorfields20:5620:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Little Sutton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Little Sutton
Overpool21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields20:5820:58
Liverpool Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-02-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:013West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields21:0121:01
Liverpool Lime Street Ll21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:0821:08
Sandhills21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Merseyrail20:531SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields20:5320:53
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:563Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ellesmere Port20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields20:5620:56
Ellesmere Port21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields20:5820:58
Liverpool Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-02-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:013West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields21:0121:01
West Kirby21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:0821:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:113ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2021-02-27 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields21:1121:11
Chester22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Sat 2021-02-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..