desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Merseyrail08:163New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:192Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1808:19
Sandhills08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Orrell Park
Aintree08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:201OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Moorfields08:2008:20
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:213West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields08:2108:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields08:2408:25
Liverpool Central08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:263Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ellesmere Port07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Moorfields08:2608:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Little Sutton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Little Sutton
Overpool09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Merseyrail08:163New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1808:19
Ormskirk08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:201OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:2008:20
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:213West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:2108:21
West Kirby08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:2408:25
Hunts Cross08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:263Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ellesmere Port07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:2608:26
Ellesmere Port09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...