desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Merseyrail09:363West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields09:3609:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:382Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:3809:38
Sandhills09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields09:4109:41
Liverpool Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:413ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields09:4109:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:412Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Moorfields09:4109:41
Sandhills09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hightown
Formby10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Formby
Freshfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkdale
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields09:4309:43
Liverpool Central09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Merseyrail09:363West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields09:3609:36
West Kirby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:382Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:3809:38
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:4109:41
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:413ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields09:4109:41
Chester10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:412Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4109:41
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:4309:43
Liverpool Central09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..