desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Merseyrail08:013New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:051OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ormskirk07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Moorfields08:0508:05
Liverpool Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0408:05
Sandhills08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Orrell Park
Aintree08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:063West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields08:0608:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:083Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ellesmere Port07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Moorfields08:0808:08
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Little Sutton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Little Sutton
Overpool08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0808:08
Sandhills08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Merseyrail08:013New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:042Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0408:05
Ormskirk08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:051OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ormskirk07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:0508:05
Liverpool Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:063West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0608:06
West Kirby08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:083Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ellesmere Port07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0808:08
Ellesmere Port08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0808:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..