desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Merseyrail12:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields12:5812:58
Liverpool Central13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-12-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:013West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields13:0113:01
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:052Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Hunts Cross12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Moorfields13:0413:05
Sandhills13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Orrell Park
Aintree13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aintree
Old Roan13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Old Roan
Maghull13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull
Maghull North13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull North
Town Green13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Town Green
Aughton Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:0813:08
Sandhills13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2020-12-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Thu 2020-12-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-12-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:113ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields13:1113:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:112Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1113:11
Sandhills13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hightown
Formby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Formby
Freshfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkdale
Southport13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:163New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Merseyrail12:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:5812:58
Liverpool Central13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-12-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:013West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:0113:01
West Kirby13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:042Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Hunts Cross12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:5913:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:0413:05
Ormskirk13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:0813:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-12-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:113ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:1113:11
Chester14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:112Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1113:11
Southport13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2020-12-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:163New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..