desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Merseyrail06:432Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4206:43
Sandhills06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Orrell Park
Aintree06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aintree
Old Roan06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull
Maghull North07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull North (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields06:4906:49
Liverpool Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:493West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields06:4906:49
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:513ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields06:5106:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:522Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5206:52
Sandhills06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:531Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields06:5306:53
Liverpool Central06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-05-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Merseyrail06:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:4906:49
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:493West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:4906:49
West Kirby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:513ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:5106:51
Chester07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:522Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5206:52
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:531Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:5306:53
Liverpool Central06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-05-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..