desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Merseyrail08:363West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields08:3608:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:382Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3808:38
Sandhills08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2018-07-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-07-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Sat 2018-07-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sat 2018-07-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-07-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:401SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Moorfields08:4008:40
Liverpool Central08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-07-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Sat 2018-07-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sat 2018-07-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sat 2018-07-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sat 2018-07-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:413ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Chester07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Moorfields08:4108:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Capenhurst09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Capenhurst
Bache09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bache
Chester09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:412Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool South Parkway08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Moorfields08:4108:41
Sandhills08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hightown
Formby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Formby
Freshfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkdale
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields08:4308:43
Liverpool Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-07-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Merseyrail08:363West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:3608:36
West Kirby09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:382Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3808:38
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-07-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:401SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40
Liverpool South Parkway08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:413ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Chester07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Chester
Bache07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:4108:41
Chester09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Chester (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:412Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4108:41
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Sat 2018-07-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2018-07-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:4308:43
Liverpool Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-07-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..