desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Merseyrail16:322Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:3216:32
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:331Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields16:3316:33
Liverpool Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Hunts Cross16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Moorfields16:3616:36
Sandhills16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hightown
Formby17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Formby
Freshfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkdale
Southport17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:391OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ormskirk16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Moorfields16:3916:39
Liverpool Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:393New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Merseyrail16:322Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:3216:32
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:331Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:3316:33
Liverpool Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Hunts Cross16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:3616:36
Southport17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:391OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ormskirk16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:3916:39
Liverpool Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:393New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..