desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorfields railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L2 2BL
Advertisement

Moorfields Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Merseyrail06:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Moorfields06:5506:55
Sandhills06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hightown
Formby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Formby
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Freshfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkdale
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:563Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ellesmere Port06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Moorfields06:5606:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Green Lane (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Port Sunlight
Spital07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Spital (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Eastham Rake (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hooton
Little Sutton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Little Sutton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Little Sutton
Overpool07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorfields06:5806:58
Liverpool Central07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-03-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:013West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
West Kirby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Moorfields07:0107:01
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Conway Park (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead North (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bidston (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Bidston
Leasowe07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Leasowe (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Meols (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Meols
Manor Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Manor Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Manor Road
Hoylake07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hoylake (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Hoylake
West Kirby07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Ormskirk06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Moorfields07:0707:07
Liverpool Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-03-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:0807:08
Sandhills07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields departures
Liverpool Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:0807:08
Sandhills07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Merseyrail06:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5506:55
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:563Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:5606:56
Ellesmere Port07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:5806:58
Liverpool Central07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-03-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:013West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
West Kirby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Manor Road
Meols06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:0107:01
West Kirby07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to West Kirby (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Ormskirk06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:0707:07
Liverpool Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-03-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:0807:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:082Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorfields arrivals
Liverpool Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:0807:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorfields departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..