desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway08:42Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road08:4208:42
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road09:1009:10
Copplestone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road09:4509:45
Lapford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:11BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road10:1110:11
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road10:4510:45
Eggesford10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road11:1011:10
Copplestone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway08:42Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:1009:10
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:11BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1110:11
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road11:1011:10
Exeter Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..