desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway17:47Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road17:4717:47
Lapford17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road18:1618:17
Copplestone18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:52Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road18:5218:52
Eggesford19:0419:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:23BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road19:2219:23
Copplestone19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:4019:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:55Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road19:5519:55
Eggesford20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2024-05-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-05-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road20:1820:18
Copplestone20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sat 2024-05-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2024-05-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5420:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway17:47Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4717:47
Barnstaple18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:1618:17
Exeter Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:52Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:3418:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:5218:52
Barnstaple19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:22BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road19:2219:23
Exeter Central20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:55Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3419:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:5519:55
Barnstaple20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-05-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1820:18
Exeter Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...