desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manorbier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7SN
Advertisement

Manorbier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales22:46Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier22:4622:46
Penally22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Fri 2022-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Fri 2022-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Manorbier06:3306:33
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier07:1807:19
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Carmarthen06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Manorbier07:4107:41
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier09:2809:29
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2022-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sat 2022-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Sat 2022-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Cardiff Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Cardiff Central
Manorbier09:5109:51
Lamphey09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales22:46Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:4622:46
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1606:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:19
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Carmarthen06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier07:4107:41
Pembroke Dock08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29
Carmarthen10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Cardiff Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4707:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3609:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier09:5109:51
Pembroke Dock10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..