desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manorbier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7SN
Advertisement

Manorbier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier16:4416:45
Penally16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Swansea
Manorbier18:3318:33
Lamphey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Sun 2018-06-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier19:2019:21
Penally19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Manorbier21:1521:15
Lamphey21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Sun 2018-06-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier22:0522:06
Penally22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Manorbier06:3306:33
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4416:45
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier18:3318:33
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2019:21
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier21:1521:15
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:0522:06
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..