desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manorbier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7SN
Advertisement

Manorbier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:29Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier11:2811:29
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Carmarthen10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Manorbier11:5411:54
Lamphey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sat 2018-12-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Sat 2018-12-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2018-12-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier13:2813:29
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2018-12-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby13:3713:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sat 2018-12-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sat 2018-12-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sat 2018-12-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2018-12-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Sat 2018-12-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-12-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-12-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Sat 2018-12-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Sat 2018-12-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Swansea11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Swansea
Manorbier13:5413:54
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sat 2018-12-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Sat 2018-12-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2018-12-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier15:2815:29
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Gowerton (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Swansea13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Swansea
Manorbier15:5415:54
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sat 2018-12-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Sat 2018-12-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2018-12-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2811:29
Swansea13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Sat 2018-12-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Carmarthen10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby11:3911:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier11:5411:54
Pembroke Dock12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2018-12-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29
Swansea15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Sat 2018-12-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Swansea11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli12:0612:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:4012:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2018-12-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29
Swansea17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Sat 2018-12-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Swansea13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4014:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Sat 2018-12-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2018-12-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..