desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manorbier railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7SN
Advertisement

Manorbier Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:14TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Tenby20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Manorbier20:1420:14
Lamphey20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier21:2821:29
Penally21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Thu 2019-12-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby21:3721:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Thu 2019-12-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Thu 2019-12-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Thu 2019-12-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Thu 2019-12-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Thu 2019-12-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-12-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Manorbier22:0322:03
Lamphey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Thu 2019-12-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Thu 2019-12-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2019-12-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier22:4622:46
Penally22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Thu 2019-12-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Thu 2019-12-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Thu 2019-12-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Thu 2019-12-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Thu 2019-12-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland23:2223:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Thu 2019-12-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-12-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Manorbier06:3306:33
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Fri 2019-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Fri 2019-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2019-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Manorbier07:1807:18
Penally07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Penally (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Penally
Tenby07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Saundersfoot (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kilgetty (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Ferryside (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:14TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Tenby20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier20:1420:14
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier21:2821:29
Carmarthen22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-12-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03
Pembroke Dock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2019-12-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Thu 2019-12-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:4622:46
Carmarthen23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-12-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:33CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2019-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manorbier arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Fri 2019-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18
Swansea09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Fri 2019-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manorbier departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..