desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Advertisement

Morpeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
London North Eastern Railway20:561EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth20:5320:56
Newcastle21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Northallerton (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Northallerton
York22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Doncaster22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Doncaster (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Doncaster
Retford23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Retford (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Retford
Newark Northgate23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newark Northgate (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Grantham (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Grantham
Peterborough23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Peterborough (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Peterborough
Stevenage00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stevenage (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-10-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:021MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth21:02
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wylam (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Corbridge (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wetheral (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Carlisle (Fri 2022-10-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:161EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Edinburgh19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth21:1521:16
Newcastle21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2022-10-07 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Stevenage00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stevenage (Fri 2022-10-07 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-10-07 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:182NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Newcastle21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth21:1721:18
Alnmouth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-10-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Reston (Fri 2022-10-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Reston
Dunbar22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dunbar (Fri 2022-10-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:572London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
London Kings Cross18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Morpeth21:5521:57
Alnmouth22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:571MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth21:57
Cramlington22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
21:151EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Edinburgh19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth21:1521:16
London Kings Cross01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-10-07 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:172NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Newcastle21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth21:1721:18
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:422MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Metrocentre21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth21:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:552London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
London Kings Cross18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Doncaster
York20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Darlington21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle21:3921:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth21:5521:57
Edinburgh23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway22:271AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:4921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunbar
Reston21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2722:29
Leeds00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leeds (Fri 2022-10-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:452MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Metrocentre22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth22:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..